China factory 4 Car Rear Electric Wheel Hub Unit for Wheel Hub Aseembly Bearing near me factory

Product Description

Product Description

Wheel hub bearing units enable wheels to turn freely and smoothly and also have a critical role in vehicle safety. They incorporate precision bearings and sensors and increasingly include special coatings and greases for higher performance.

 

We offer a range of hub bearing units that are applicable to different vehicle types. One design, for instance, features a double row angular contact ball bearing with matched rings and ball-sets to provide the required axial clearance. Variants of this incorporate a flange with the bearing outer ring, while another also has a flange in the rotating ring.

 

There are other refinements to our range, including a unit with improved ABS. Another is an anti-corrosion coating that simplifies the disassembly of the bearing from the knuckle and rim.

 

Product Parameters

Rear Electric Wheel hub Unit for wheel hub assembly bearing
 

Type:

Wheel Hub 

OEM Number:

513188

Material:

iron

Net Weight:

2.51kgs

Brand Name:

PPB

Gross Weight:

2.61KGS

Package Number:

1pcs/set

Package Size:

14*14*10cm

Fits:

CHEVROLETTRAILBLAZER (KC_) (2

 

Other Ref No.:12413037, FW9188, BR93571, 1513 0571 , 12413257

 

Specification:

Front Axle Flange Diameter: 5.94 In. Bolt Circle Diameter: 5.00 In. Wheel Pilot Diameter: 3.06 In. Brake Pilot Diameter: 3.11 In. Flange Offset: 1.85 In. Hub Pilot Diameter: 3.62 In. Hub Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.75 In. Bolt Size: M12X1.5 Bolt Quantity: 6 Bolt Hole MET: M12X1.75 Bolt Hole qty: 3 Flange Shape: TRIANGULAR ABS Sensor: Has ABS with Integral Sensor Number of Splines: 27

 

Use For Car Model:

BUICK RAINIER 2004-2007 CHEVROLET SSR 2003-2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER 2002-2009 GMC ENVOY 2002-2009 CZPT ASCENDER 2003-2008 OLDSMOBILE BRAVADA 2002-2004 SAAB 9-7X 2005-2009

 

 

1. The Protection of Bearings:

1. The installation is correct, that affects precision, life, performance. And fill the bearing with lubricant after installation.
2. Don’t allow strong impact, such as hammer striking, transfer roller pressure
3. Use the accurate installation tool, avoid using cloth kind and short fibers
4. Lubricate the bearing to avoid rust with high-quality mineral oil, especially in summer
5. General inspection, such as the surrounding temperature, vibrate, noise inspection
6. Keep bearing cleaning from dirt, dust, pollutant, moisture.
7. Bearing should not be ultra cooled.

 

2. The Advantages of Wheel Bearing Kit:

1. Best bearing steel for the components of the wheel bearing
2. High-quality grease used or as per customer request
3. Good finishing surface and integrated raceway
4. Long term quality guarantee & fast response to any claims
5. Competitive price, low MOQ, and small order accepted

 

4. Wheel Bearing Catalogue: 

 Wheel Hub Bearing DAC25520037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC25520042
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC25550043
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC27520045/43
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC28580042
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC28580044
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC28610042
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC29530037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC3 0571 042
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC30600037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC34640037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC34660037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC35618040
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC35620040
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC35640037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC35650035
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC35660037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC35680037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC35685713/30
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC36680033
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC37720037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC37725717
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC3772571
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38700037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38700038
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC381700037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38715713/30
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38710039
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38720034
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38725716/33
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38730040
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38740036/33
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC38740050
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC39680037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC3968571
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC39720037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC39740039
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC39740036/34
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC39/41750037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40700043
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40720037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40740036/34
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40740036
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40740040
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40740042
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC4571037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC4571039
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40780040
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40800036/34
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC40800040
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC457180032/17
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC41680040/35
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42720038/35
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42720038/35
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42750037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42760038/35
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42760039
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42770039
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42780040
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42780045
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42800036/34
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42800045
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC42820036
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC43760043
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC43790045
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC43800038
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC43820045
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC44825037
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC45800045
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC45840039
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC45840041/39
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC45800042/40
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC45840045
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC45870041/39
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC47850045
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC47880055
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC47880571
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC48860042/40
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC48890044
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC49840048
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC49880046
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC51910044
Wheel Hub Bearing DAC54960051

Company Profile

Our Advantages

1. ISO Standard

2. Bearing Small order accepted

3. In Stock bearing

4. OEM bearing service

5. Professional Technical Support

6. Timely pre-sale service
7. Competitive price
8. Full range of products on auto bearings
9. Punctual Delivery
11. Excellent after-sale service
Paking and shipping

Packaging Details 1 piece in a single box
50 boxes in a carton
20 cartons in a pallet
Nearest Port ZheJiang or HangZhou
Lead Time For stock parts: 1-5 days.
If no stock parts:
<200 pcs: 15-30 days
≥200 pcs: to be negotiated.

 

FAQ

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact us as follows:

 

Q: Why did you choose us?

1. We provide the best quality bearings with reasonable prices, low friction, low noise, and long service life.

2. With sufficient stock and fast delivery, you can choose our freight forwarder or your freight forwarder.

 

Q: Do you accept small orders?

100% quality check, once your bearings are standard size bearings, even one, we also accept.

 

Q: How long is your delivery time?

Generally speaking, if the goods are in stock, it is 1-3 days. If the goods are out of stock, it will take 6-10 days, depending on the quantity of the order.

 

Q: Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, we can provide a small number of free samples. 

 

Q: What should I do if I don’t see the type of bearings I need?

We have too many bearing series numbers. Just send us the inquiry and we will be very happy to send you the bearing details.

Q: Could you accept OEM and customize?
A: Yes, we can customize for you according to sample or drawing, but, pls provide us technical data, such as dimension and mark.

Contact U

An Overview of Worm Shafts and Gears

This article provides an overview of worm shafts and gears, including the type of toothing and deflection they experience. Other topics covered include the use of aluminum versus bronze worm shafts, calculating worm shaft deflection and lubrication. A thorough understanding of these issues will help you to design better gearboxes and other worm gear mechanisms. For further information, please visit the related websites. We also hope that you will find this article informative.
worm shaft

Double throat worm gears

The pitch diameter of a worm and the pitch of its worm wheel must be equal. The 2 types of worm gears have the same pitch diameter, but the difference lies in their axial and circular pitches. The pitch diameter is the distance between the worm’s teeth along its axis and the pitch diameter of the larger gear. Worms are made with left-handed or right-handed threads. The lead of the worm is the distance a point on the thread travels during 1 revolution of the worm gear. The backlash measurement should be made in a few different places on the gear wheel, as a large amount of backlash implies tooth spacing.
A double-throat worm gear is designed for high-load applications. It provides the tightest connection between worm and gear. It is crucial to mount a worm gear assembly correctly. The keyway design requires several points of contact, which block shaft rotation and help transfer torque to the gear. After determining the location of the keyway, a hole is drilled into the hub, which is then screwed into the gear.
The dual-threaded design of worm gears allows them to withstand heavy loads without slipping or tearing out of the worm. A double-throat worm gear provides the tightest connection between worm and gear, and is therefore ideal for hoisting applications. The self-locking nature of the worm gear is another advantage. If the worm gears are designed well, they are excellent for reducing speeds, as they are self-locking.
When choosing a worm, the number of threads that a worm has is critical. Thread starts determine the reduction ratio of a pair, so the higher the threads, the greater the ratio. The same is true for the worm helix angles, which can be one, two, or 3 threads long. This varies between a single thread and a double-throat worm gear, and it is crucial to consider the helix angle when selecting a worm.
Double-throat worm gears differ in their profile from the actual gear. Double-throat worm gears are especially useful in applications where noise is an issue. In addition to their low noise, worm gears can absorb shock loads. A double-throat worm gear is also a popular choice for many different types of applications. These gears are also commonly used for hoisting equipment. Its tooth profile is different from that of the actual gear.
worm shaft

Bronze or aluminum worm shafts

When selecting a worm, a few things should be kept in mind. The material of the shaft should be either bronze or aluminum. The worm itself is the primary component, but there are also addendum gears that are available. The total number of teeth on both the worm and the addendum gear should be greater than 40. The axial pitch of the worm needs to match the circular pitch of the larger gear.
The most common material used for worm gears is bronze because of its desirable mechanical properties. Bronze is a broad term referring to various copper alloys, including copper-nickel and copper-aluminum. Bronze is most commonly created by alloying copper with tin and aluminum. In some cases, this combination creates brass, which is a similar metal to bronze. The latter is less expensive and suitable for light loads.
There are many benefits to bronze worm gears. They are strong and durable, and they offer excellent wear-resistance. In contrast to steel worms, bronze worm gears are quieter than their counterparts. They also require no lubrication and are corrosion-resistant. Bronze worms are popular with small, light-weight machines, as they are easy to maintain. You can read more about worm gears in CZPT’s CZPT.
Although bronze or aluminum worm shafts are the most common, both materials are equally suitable for a variety of applications. A bronze shaft is often called bronze but may actually be brass. Historically, worm gears were made of SAE 65 gear bronze. However, newer materials have been introduced. SAE 65 gear bronze (UNS C90700) remains the preferred material. For high-volume applications, the material savings can be considerable.
Both types of worms are essentially the same in size and shape, but the lead on the left and right tooth surfaces can vary. This allows for precise adjustment of the backlash on a worm without changing the center distance between the worm gear. The different sizes of worms also make them easier to manufacture and maintain. But if you want an especially small worm for an industrial application, you should consider bronze or aluminum.

Calculation of worm shaft deflection

The centre-line distance of a worm gear and the number of worm teeth play a crucial role in the deflection of the rotor. These parameters should be entered into the tool in the same units as the main calculation. The selected variant is then transferred to the main calculation. The deflection of the worm gear can be calculated from the angle at which the worm teeth shrink. The following calculation is helpful for designing a worm gear.
Worm gears are widely used in industrial applications due to their high transmittable torques and large gear ratios. Their hard/soft material combination makes them ideally suited for a wide range of applications. The worm shaft is typically made of case-hardened steel, and the worm wheel is fabricated from a copper-tin-bronze alloy. In most cases, the wheel is the area of contact with the gear. Worm gears also have a low deflection, as high shaft deflection can affect the transmission accuracy and increase wear.
Another method for determining worm shaft deflection is to use the tooth-dependent bending stiffness of a worm gear’s toothing. By calculating the stiffness of the individual sections of a worm shaft, the stiffness of the entire worm can be determined. The approximate tooth area is shown in figure 5.
Another way to calculate worm shaft deflection is by using the FEM method. The simulation tool uses an analytical model of the worm gear shaft to determine the deflection of the worm. It is based on a two-dimensional model, which is more suitable for simulation. Then, you need to input the worm gear’s pitch angle and the toothing to calculate the maximum deflection.
worm shaft

Lubrication of worm shafts

In order to protect the gears, worm drives require lubricants that offer excellent anti-wear protection, high oxidation resistance, and low friction. While mineral oil lubricants are widely used, synthetic base oils have better performance characteristics and lower operating temperatures. The Arrhenius Rate Rule states that chemical reactions double every 10 degrees C. Synthetic lubricants are the best choice for these applications.
Synthetics and compounded mineral oils are the most popular lubricants for worm gears. These oils are formulated with mineral basestock and 4 to 6 percent synthetic fatty acid. Surface-active additives give compounded gear oils outstanding lubricity and prevent sliding wear. These oils are suited for high-speed applications, including worm gears. However, synthetic oil has the disadvantage of being incompatible with polycarbonate and some paints.
Synthetic lubricants are expensive, but they can increase worm gear efficiency and operating life. Synthetic lubricants typically fall into 2 categories: PAO synthetic oils and EP synthetic oils. The latter has a higher viscosity index and can be used at a range of temperatures. Synthetic lubricants often contain anti-wear additives and EP (anti-wear).
Worm gears are frequently mounted over or under the gearbox. The proper lubrication is essential to ensure the correct mounting and operation. Oftentimes, inadequate lubrication can cause the unit to fail sooner than expected. Because of this, a technician may not make a connection between the lack of lube and the failure of the unit. It is important to follow the manufacturer’s recommendations and use high-quality lubricant for your gearbox.
Worm drives reduce backlash by minimizing the play between gear teeth. Backlash can cause damage if unbalanced forces are introduced. Worm drives are lightweight and durable because they have minimal moving parts. In addition, worm drives are low-noise and vibration. In addition, their sliding motion scrapes away excess lubricant. The constant sliding action generates a high amount of heat, which is why superior lubrication is critical.
Oils with a high film strength and excellent adhesion are ideal for lubrication of worm gears. Some of these oils contain sulfur, which can etch a bronze gear. In order to avoid this, it is imperative to use a lubricant that has high film strength and prevents asperities from welding. The ideal lubricant for worm gears is 1 that provides excellent film strength and does not contain sulfur.

China factory 4 Car Rear Electric Wheel Hub Unit for Wheel Hub Aseembly Bearing   near me factory China factory 4 Car Rear Electric Wheel Hub Unit for Wheel Hub Aseembly Bearing   near me factory